Is OGX Thick & Full+ Biotin & Collagen pH Balanced Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- biotin
- hydrolyzed collagen
- cetyl alcohol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Biotin, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Ethyltrimonium Chloride Methacrylate/Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein Copolymer, Glycerin, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Dimethicone, Polyquaternium-47, Steareth-20, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Carbonate, Parfum/Fragrance, Hexyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, CI 60730/Ext. Violet 2, CI 17200/Red 33.
Check OGX Thick & Full+ Biotin & Collagen pH Balanced Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGX Thick & Full+ Biotin & Collagen pH Balanced Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OGX Thick & Full+ Biotin & Collagen pH Balanced Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


