Is O&H Danish Bakery Authentic Danish Almond Kringle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cane Granulated Sugar, Water, Butter Margarine Blend (butter (milk), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto (natural Flavor), Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Kernel Paste (apricot Kernels, Sugar, Water, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative)), Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Cornstarch). Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (natural Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Shortening (palm Oil, Soybean Oil & Vitamin E), Egg Whites, Fondant (sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugared Egg Yolks (egg Yolks Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Almond Paste (almonds, Sugar, Water, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Artificial Flavor), Yeast, Whey (milk), Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Beta Carotene (natural Color). Contains: Almonds, Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soybean. Tree Nuts Are Also Processed In The Same Facility.
Check O&H Danish Bakery Authentic Danish Almond Kringle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O&H Danish Bakery Authentic Danish Almond Kringle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


