Is OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Peanut Butter And Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Water, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Natural And Artificial Vanilla, Peanut Extract, Vanilla Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Caramel Base (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Red 40, Contains: Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat

Check OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking