Is OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Peanut Butter And Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Water, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Natural And Artificial Vanilla, Peanut Extract, Vanilla Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Caramel Base (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Red 40, Contains: Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


