Is OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk sugar
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
condensed milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Peanut Butter And Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Water, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Natural And Artificial Vanilla, Peanut Extract, Vanilla Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Caramel Base (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Red 40, Contains: Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


