Is OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Peanut Butter And Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Water, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Natural And Artificial Vanilla, Peanut Extract, Vanilla Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Caramel Base (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Red 40, Contains: Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat

Check OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking