Is OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- condensed milk sugar
- egg yolks
- nonfat dry milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate base
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Peanut Butter And Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Water, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Natural And Artificial Vanilla, Peanut Extract, Vanilla Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Caramel Base (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Phosphoric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Red 40, Contains: Egg, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
OH DOUGH YOU DIDN'T CHOCOLATE AND CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


