Is Oh Good! Iron + B-Vitamins Balance Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Palm Oil.
Check Oh Good! Iron + B-Vitamins Balance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Good! Iron + B-Vitamins Balance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Good for you but little nasty
Tastes like blood but it kind of has to, only 7 dollars and you can find it at any dollar general store
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


