Is Oh Henry! Chocolate Candy Bar Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, salty and richly chocolatey, this bar combines a crunchy exterior with a chewy, sticky center, offering a mix of textures and pronounced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert or lunchbox treat, reviewers cite nostalgia and satisfying portion size while occasionally noting stickiness, crumbliness in transit, and high sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, salty and richly chocolatey, this bar combines a crunchy exterior with a chewy, sticky center, offering a mix of textures and pronounced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert or lunchbox treat, reviewers cite nostalgia and satisfying portion size while occasionally noting stickiness, crumbliness in transit, and high sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Dextrose, High Maltose Corn Syrup), Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Sunflower, Shea And/or Modified Safflower Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Invertase, Disodium Phosphate. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Oh Henry! Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Henry! Chocolate Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


