Is Oh Henry Egg Candy Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- high maltose corn syrup peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, High) Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Dextrose, High Maltose Corn Syrup Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Sunflower, Shea And/or Modified Safflower I Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono And Diglycerides, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Invertase, Artificial Flavour, Disodium Phosphate, Soybean Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Oh Henry Egg Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Henry Egg Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


