Is Oh Mazing Cranberry, Orange Granola Snack, Cranberry, Orange Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, VANILLA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL, CINNAMON

Check Oh Mazing Cranberry, Orange Granola Snack, Cranberry, Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep