Is Oh-Mazing Granola Snack, Oatmeal Raisin, 9 oz Package, Set of 3 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raisins, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Agave, Organic Flax Seeds, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon
Check Oh-Mazing Granola Snack, Oatmeal Raisin, 9 oz Package, Set of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh-Mazing Granola Snack, Oatmeal Raisin, 9 oz Package, Set of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars - Oatmeal Raisin
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ
Where to buy
Oh-Mazing Granola Snack, Oatmeal Raisin, 9 oz Package, Set of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


