Is Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crisply textured cookies offer toasted-sweet flavor and tender chew with fruit add-ins. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, dunked in hot or cold beverages, crumbled over frozen desserts, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often praise consistent crunch and portability while occasionally noting variability in add-in distribution and sweetness intensity.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisply textured cookies offer toasted-sweet flavor and tender chew with fruit add-ins. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, dunked in hot or cold beverages, crumbled over frozen desserts, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often praise consistent crunch and portability while occasionally noting variability in add-in distribution and sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Butter, Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Raisins, Eggs, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, and Cinnamon.
Check Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


