Is Oh Snap Pickling Co Dilly Bites Crunchy Dill Pickle Snacking Cuts Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized pickle cuts deliver a pronounced tang and firm snap, popular as a portable snack, sandwich topper, burger garnish, or charcuterie addition. Consumers commonly praise their crisp texture and bold flavor, noting convenient resealable packaging and suitability for grab-and-go eating, though some mention varying levels of tang and crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium chloride, Sodium benzoate, Spices, Natural flavours, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric.

Check Oh Snap Pickling Co Dilly Bites Crunchy Dill Pickle Snacking Cuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oh Snap Pickling Co Dilly Bites Crunchy Dill Pickle Snacking Cuts is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySourSaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing
Gluten Free? Oh Snap Pickling Co Dilly Bites Crunchy Dill Pickle Snacking Cuts | Spoonful