Is Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Sassy Bites Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, tangy bursts deliver a bold, zesty flavor and firm, crunchy texture; consumers report it as a convenient snack, cocktail garnish, or addition to charcuterie boards, sandwiches, and salads. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, strong pickle flavor, and versatile use, while some mention occasional variability in spice intensity and packing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, tangy bursts deliver a bold, zesty flavor and firm, crunchy texture; consumers report it as a convenient snack, cocktail garnish, or addition to charcuterie boards, sandwiches, and salads. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, strong pickle flavor, and versatile use, while some mention occasional variability in spice intensity and packing.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Spices, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color).
Check Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Sassy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Sassy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Sassy Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


