Is Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Gone Dilly Whole Kosher Dill Pickle Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, dill-forward tang and lively acidity balance a firm, explosive crunch; whole pickles deliver substantial bite and juicy snap. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, sliced on sandwiches and burgers, or served with charcuterie and deli plates. Customer reviews praise consistent crunch and bold flavor, with occasional notes about sourness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- calcium chloride
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, dill-forward tang and lively acidity balance a firm, explosive crunch; whole pickles deliver substantial bite and juicy snap. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, sliced on sandwiches and burgers, or served with charcuterie and deli plates. Customer reviews praise consistent crunch and bold flavor, with occasional notes about sourness.
Ingredients
Fresh Cumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color), Dehydrated Red Pepper, Fresh Cumbers, Dehydrated Red Pepper
Check Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Gone Dilly Whole Kosher Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Gone Dilly Whole Kosher Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Gone Dilly Whole Kosher Dill Pickle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


