Is Oh So Natural Original Muesli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • diced almond
  • shredded coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flakes (20%) (corn, Sugar, Salt), Rice Crisps (18%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Sunflower Seeds (18%), Golden Syrup (13%) (sugar, Water), Buckwheat, Diced Almond (4.8%), Sunflower Oil [antioxidant (307b)], Pepitas (3.9%), Shredded Coconut, Molasses, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavours, Ground Cinnamon (cassia), Salt. Contains: Almond. May Contain Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy.

Check Oh So Natural Original Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake, Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyCinnamon
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping