Is Oh So Natural Original Muesli Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flakes (20%) (corn, Sugar, Salt), Rice Crisps (18%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Sunflower Seeds (18%), Golden Syrup (13%) (sugar, Water), Buckwheat, Diced Almond (4.8%), Sunflower Oil [antioxidant (307b)], Pepitas (3.9%), Shredded Coconut, Molasses, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavours, Ground Cinnamon (cassia), Salt. Contains: Almond. May Contain Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy.

Check Oh So Natural Original Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake, Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyCinnamon
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping