Is Oh So Natural Wholefoods Almond Spread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • may be present peanuts

may be present peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (100%). Contains Almonds. May Be Present Peanuts, Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Oh So Natural Wholefoods Almond Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping