Is OH-SO ORGANIC, VEGGIE PLUS JUICE DRINK, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check OH-SO ORGANIC, VEGGIE PLUS JUICE DRINK, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH-SO ORGANIC, VEGGIE PLUS JUICE DRINK, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


