Is Oh So Scrummy Chocolate Flapjack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(gb) Oats (47%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring), Colours (annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Chocolate Flavour Topping (12%) (sugar, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Acid (citric Acid). Contains Oats, Milk and Soya.

Check Oh So Scrummy Chocolate Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go