Is OH SO Skinny Strawberry Slices Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Strawberry Fruit Filling (33%) [humectant (glycerin), Fructose, Dextrose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Strawberry Puree (2.7%), Gelling Agent (pectins), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Colouring Food (concentrate Of Hibiscus And Carrot), Flavouring, Colouring (paprika Extract)], Sugar, White Chocolate Flavoured Drizzle (6%) [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (lecithin (soya)), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifier (lecithin), Flavouring, Acid (citric Acid), Pasteurised Egg. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Peanuts and Almonds.

Check OH SO Skinny Strawberry Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go