Is OH SO Skinny Strawberry Slices Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whey powder
- pasteurised egg
- milk
- lecithin
- white chocolate flavoured drizzle
- calcium citrates
- dextrose
- +2 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Strawberry Fruit Filling (33%) [humectant (glycerin), Fructose, Dextrose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Strawberry Puree (2.7%), Gelling Agent (pectins), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Colouring Food (concentrate Of Hibiscus And Carrot), Flavouring, Colouring (paprika Extract)], Sugar, White Chocolate Flavoured Drizzle (6%) [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (lecithin (soya)), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifier (lecithin), Flavouring, Acid (citric Acid), Pasteurised Egg. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Peanuts and Almonds.
Check OH SO Skinny Strawberry Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH SO Skinny Strawberry Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


