Is Oh Sugar! Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
All-purpose bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), butter (cream, salt), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweet chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, and vanilla), pure cane sugar, light brown sugar (sugar and molasses), shelled eggs, salt, natural vanilla flavoring, water, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate)
Check Oh Sugar! Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Sugar! Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


