No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Oh Sugar! Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All-purpose bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), butter (cream, salt), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweet chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, and vanilla), pure cane sugar, light brown sugar (sugar and molasses), shelled eggs, salt, natural vanilla flavoring, water, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate)

Check Oh Sugar! Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Oh Sugar! Chocolate Chip Cookies | Spoonful