Is Oh Yeah! Energy Bar Peanut Butter & Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- r distlled monoglycerides
- bb 0 3m a r 2018 17003 a 4 protein blend blend consistinq of na!he"
r distlled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bb 0 3M A R 2018 17003 A 4 Protein Blend Blend Consistinq Of Na!he", Boy Protein (Mattitol, Palm Kernel Cil, Panallydefaued Heanutnour, Vvney, Lecftin (An Emulsifier)r Distlled Monoglycerides And Sucralose), Caramel Sugar, Corn Syrup, Non-fat Dry Milk, Mafitol Syru, Cocoa Naural And Amcial Ravorsl, Soy Nuts, Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy (An Err--r), Hamraj Sorbate Added As A Preservaive, This Product Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Milk, Soy And Processed In A Facility - S Glutenc Taining
Check Oh Yeah! Energy Bar Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Yeah! Energy Bar Peanut Butter & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


