Is Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein isolate
  • whey

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oh Yeah One Almond Bliss flavor protein bars in 2.12oz size are indulgent and too good to be true. These bars provide 20 grams of protein while containing only 1 gram of sugar. People highly appreciate the taste of these bars, which offer a combination of high protein and low sugar content.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose, Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose

Check Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep