Is Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz Vegan?

Description
Oh Yeah One Almond Bliss flavor protein bars in 2.12oz size are indulgent and too good to be true. These bars provide 20 grams of protein while containing only 1 gram of sugar. People highly appreciate the taste of these bars, which offer a combination of high protein and low sugar content.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- whey
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oh Yeah One Almond Bliss flavor protein bars in 2.12oz size are indulgent and too good to be true. These bars provide 20 grams of protein while containing only 1 gram of sugar. People highly appreciate the taste of these bars, which offer a combination of high protein and low sugar content.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose, Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose
Check Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


