Is Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oh Yeah One Almond Bliss flavor protein bars in 2.12oz size are indulgent and too good to be true. These bars provide 20 grams of protein while containing only 1 gram of sugar. People highly appreciate the taste of these bars, which offer a combination of high protein and low sugar content.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose, Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose

Check Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep