Is OHi Super Green Superfood Bar, Organic, Non-GMO & Vegan, 8 Refrigerated Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Seed Blend (Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds), Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Mulberries, Organic Goji Berries, Organic Cacao Nibs, Vanilla Extract, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Himalayan Salt

Check OHi Super Green Superfood Bar, Organic, Non-GMO & Vegan, 8 Refrigerated Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

OHi Super Green Superfood Bar, Organic, Non-GMO & Vegan, 8 Refrigerated Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast