Is Ohio City Pasta Seasonal Selection Fresh Pasta, Lemon Linguine Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat flour
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, (NIACIN, FOCUS SURFACE, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, EGG, LEMON ZEST, LEMON POWDER, SALT.
Check Ohio City Pasta Seasonal Selection Fresh Pasta, Lemon Linguine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohio City Pasta Seasonal Selection Fresh Pasta, Lemon Linguine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Palmini Pasta Heart Of Palm Linguine - 12 OZ
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


