Is Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- milk
- skim milk
- whole milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin & Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Kernel And Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cooca With Alkali, Skim Milk, Whey, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Peppermint Oil, Corn Starch, Manufactured On Shared Equipment, Trace Amounts Of The Following May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs & Wheat, Allergens: Milk & Soy
Check Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Where to buy
Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


