This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ohso 7 Bars Dark Chocolate 54% Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: SOY lecithin, Lactobacillus helveticus and Bifidobacterium longum (microencapsulation: vegetable fatty acids, maltodestrin, Natural vanilla flavouring.Allergy Advice: MAY CONTAIN MILK due to cross contamination. Can be consumed as part of a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle.No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives.

Check Ohso 7 Bars Dark Chocolate 54% against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ohso 7 Bars Dark Chocolate 54% is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Ohso 7 Bars Dark Chocolate 54% | Spoonful