Is Ohso 7 Bars Dark Orange Chocolate 54% Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring
  • vegetable fatty acids

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass; sugar; cocoa butter; emulsifier: SOYA lecithin; microencapsulated Lactobacillus helveticus R0052 (vegetable fatty acids, Lactobacillus helveticus R0052, maltodextrin); microencapsulated Bifidobacterium longum R0175 (vegetable fatty acids, Bifidobacterium longum R0175, maltodextrin); natural orange flavouring. 

Check Ohso 7 Bars Dark Orange Chocolate 54% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ohso 7 Bars Dark Orange Chocolate 54% is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterCitrusFruityRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go