Is Oikos 11g Protein Berry Dark Chocolate Crisp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured grade a non fat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt: Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus And L. Bulgaricus. Mix-ins: White Fudge Coated Granola (white Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt], Rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Cranberry Granules [cranberries, Sugar, Rice Flour], Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Berry Granola (rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dried Cranberry Granules).
Check Oikos 11g Protein Berry Dark Chocolate Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos 11g Protein Berry Dark Chocolate Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


