Is Oikos Blended Greek Yogurt Cherry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CHERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check Oikos Blended Greek Yogurt Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Blended Greek Yogurt Cherry is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie