Is Oikos Fat-Free Vanilla Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl. Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • active yogurt cultu
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Vegetable Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultu

Check Oikos Fat-Free Vanilla Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl. Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Fat-Free Vanilla Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl. Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking