Is Oikos Greek Fruit on the Bottom Divine Black Cherry Fabulously Fat Free Yogurt 4-5.3 oz. Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- corn starch, natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Black Cherries, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check Oikos Greek Fruit on the Bottom Divine Black Cherry Fabulously Fat Free Yogurt 4-5.3 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Greek Fruit on the Bottom Divine Black Cherry Fabulously Fat Free Yogurt 4-5.3 oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Oikos Greek Fruit on the Bottom Divine Black Cherry Fabulously Fat Free Yogurt 4-5.3 oz. Cups is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


