Is Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Irresistible Raspberry Mousse Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Vegan?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Malic Acid
Check Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Irresistible Raspberry Mousse Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Irresistible Raspberry Mousse Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Irresistible Raspberry Mousse Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


