Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Strawberry Banana Preparation (Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), May Contain Ultrafiltered Milk

Check OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie
Egg Free? OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Strawberry-Banana Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) | Spoonful