Is Oikos Pro Fuel Dairy Drink Caffeinated & Cultured Strawberry Banana - 10 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene (For Color), Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Oikos Pro Fuel Dairy Drink Caffeinated & Cultured Strawberry Banana - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Fuel Dairy Drink Caffeinated & Cultured Strawberry Banana - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
BODYARMOR Strawberry Banana Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 28 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Fuel Dairy Drink Caffeinated & Cultured Strawberry Banana - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


