Is Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured grade a non fat milk, whey protein concentrate, water, natural flavors, contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, fruit & vegetable juice concentrate (for color), lemon juice concentrate, stevia leaf reb m, carob bean gum, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), sodium citrate, contains active yogurt cultures: s, thermophilus & l, bulgaricus

Check Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking