Is Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured grade a non fat milk, whey protein concentrate, water, natural flavors, contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, fruit & vegetable juice concentrate (for color), lemon juice concentrate, stevia leaf reb m, carob bean gum, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), sodium citrate, contains active yogurt cultures: s, thermophilus & l, bulgaricus

Check Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking