Is Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured grade a non fat milk, whey protein concentrate, water, natural flavors, contains less than 1% of modified corn starch, fruit & vegetable juice concentrate (for color), lemon juice concentrate, stevia leaf reb m, carob bean gum, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), sodium citrate, contains active yogurt cultures: s, thermophilus & l, bulgaricus
Check Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Fuel Mixed Berry Flavor Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink, 10 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


