Is Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Coffee Fruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate,contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus

Check Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go