Is Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Coffee Fruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate,contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


