Is Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Coffee Fruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate,contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Fuel Peach Caffeinated & Cultured Dairy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


