Is Oikos Pro Strawberry-Banana Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Acetate. Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk.
Check Oikos Pro Strawberry-Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Strawberry-Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie


