Is Oikos Pro Strawberry Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cultured Ultra-filtered Non-fat Milk, Water, Condensed Non-fat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Cream, Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos Pro Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


