Is Oikos Pro Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, thick vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt with a creamy mouthfeel and steady sweetness. Often used in breakfast bowls, smoothies, parfaits and baking, it performs as a spoonable snack, mixer, or topping. Reviewers commonly note rich creaminess, pronounced vanilla notes, and suitability for blending, with occasional remarks about sweetness intensity and texture.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, thick vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt with a creamy mouthfeel and steady sweetness. Often used in breakfast bowls, smoothies, parfaits and baking, it performs as a spoonable snack, mixer, or topping. Reviewers commonly note rich creaminess, pronounced vanilla notes, and suitability for blending, with occasional remarks about sweetness intensity and texture.
Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE STEVIA LEAF REB M, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Oikos Pro Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


